Daily Archives: June 7, 2012

SHOW BLOG for THURSDAY June 7th, 2012

On today’s FULL SHOW BLOG the number one thing you have to check out is the creepiest picture you have probably seen all week.  We’ve all seen awkward family photos…but when there is nudity, a full family, and a sons … Continue reading

Posted in Blog Recap | Leave a comment

THURSDAY’S CRAP ON CELEBS & TODAY’S PORNO BDAY

Today’s CRAP ON CELEBS has us talking about Rob Dyrdek v. Daniel Tosh.  And we talk about Miley Cyrus being engaged….at 19 years old!  Oofah!  Plus, today’s CRAPPY BDAYS and the world famous PORNO BIRTHDAY!

Posted in Crap On Celebrities, Porno Birthday | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

HEADLINE HOOSHE: POT EATIN’, PENIS SHOWIN’, PERVERT!

Today’s HEADLINE HOOSHE comes to us from Iowa where a dude exposed himself three different women two different times.  But, seriously, that’s not the worst thing.  You gotta read everything this AHOLE did.  TOTAL HOOSHE WORTH!

Posted in Headline Hooshe | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

CHECK OUT THIS HOOSIER’S CLASSY TATTOO [PHOTO]

HOOSIER ALERT! A man in Texas named Jonathan Thompson was arrested for fighting with his stepfather. They took him down to the county lockup, where they took his mug shot and photographed his tattoos for identification purposes. That’s when they … Continue reading

Posted in Comedy | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

NERD PROPOSAL: GUY PROPOSES DRESSED AS SPIDERMAN [VIDEO]

This is HELLA nerdy! Some dork in Utah proposed to his girlfriend during Provo’s first ever “dance walk” . . . which is basically a parade where you goof off and dance through town. First he had a group of … Continue reading

Posted in Comedy | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

THURSDAY’S DISCOUNT NEWS

In today’s DISCOUNT NEWS we chat about some A-HOLES in O’Fallon who called 911 over a DAMN DOG!  A dude got into an argument with his wife and she loses her head.  And a copycat from the biting a dudes … Continue reading

Posted in Discount News | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

DUMBASS CONTEST: IMPOSSIBLE TRIVIA

Today’s DUMBASS CONTEST is IMPOSSIBLE TRIVIA!  We ask you a question, and usually the answer is….IMPOSSIBLE to get.  GETTING IT!  So, if you answer it correctly, you have a chance for 311 tix!!

Posted in DUMBASS CONTEST | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

WTF?! WEIRD FAMILY PORTRAITS [PHOTOS]

Not sure who this is, or where they’re from……but is this not the most f**ked up thing you’ve seen….well…..recently? Ok, at least the most f**ked up thing you’ve seen TODAY?

Posted in Comedy | Tagged , , , , , , , , | 6 Comments

BITCH BE TRIPPIN (06/07/12) [AUDIO]

Today’s BITCH BE TRIPPIN segment…ladies – we love you – but sometimes you do and say some really crazy stuff. So – we gotta call you out. We took some calls and rocked out some news stories for today’s BITCH … Continue reading

Posted in Bitches Be Trippin | Tagged , , , , , , , | 1 Comment

THURSDAY’S SPORTS REPORT w/ PATRICO

In today’s SPORTS we chat the Cardinals, NHL and NBA playoffs, and one Giants fan really wants Brandon Jacobs to come back to the team…and actually sent him some cash in hopes that he will come back.

Posted in SPORTS | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

FREAK OF THE WEEK (06/06/12) [AUDIO]

MAYOR FRED was in the building for the reading of the FREAKS! Check out the four ads that we have found on Craigslist and find out who will become the this weeks FREAK OF THE WEEK! Hear Fred read these … Continue reading

Posted in FREAK OF THE WEEK | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

YOU BE THE JUDGE: DOES THIS DOLL SAY CRAZY BITCH?! [VOTE/VIDEO]

Check out this doll that a mother bought from Houston.  She claims that the doll is supposed to say Mama, Dada, and random baby coos.  But, honestly…at one point it sounds like it may say “Crazy Bitch!”  You watch the … Continue reading

Posted in video, WAR POLL | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment