Daily Archives: August 1, 2012

SHOW BLOG for WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 1st 2012

On today’s FULL SHOW BLOG – play the AT HOME VERSION of Fat Chick/Skinny Chick! Also, Fred is in the building with some BRAND NEW Freak of the Week Nominees.  Plus, we have your Creepers in the News, a brand … Continue reading

Posted in Blog Recap | Leave a comment

WEDNESDAY’S CRAP ON CELEBS & TODAY’S PORNO BDAY

Today’s CRAP ON CELEBS has us chatting about the MTV Video Music Awards.  Also we chat about an OLD SCHOOL show that may be a remake on CBC.  And the Wachowski brothers…are now just Wachowski siblings.  Yeah…gross.  Plus today’s CRAPPY … Continue reading

Posted in Comedy | Tagged , , , , , , , | 1 Comment

HEADLINE HOOSHE: DRUNK MOM HEADS TO STRIP CLUB

Today’s HEADLINE HOOSHE introduces to a chick who was SO HAMMERED…she locked her kids in her truck, headed inside of a strip club, and decided to watch a little naked girl action.  Arrests to follow and what a nightmare!

Posted in Headline Hooshe, Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , , , , | 4 Comments

DUMBASS CONTEST: FAT CHICK OR SKINNY CHICK?! (08/01/12)

Its a brand new round of today’s DUMBASS CONTEST FAT CHICK SKINNY CHICK. Here is how it works. We have a girl calling in and she will be talking to Woody and Rizz. They have one mission. The mission is … Continue reading

Posted in Comedy | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

WEDNESDAY’S SPORTS REPORT w/ PATRICO

In today’s SPORTS report we chat about the Cardinals, the ending of the TRADE DEADLINE, and some Olympic stuff including the video of the TUNISIAN basketball coach slapping the ISH out of one of his players!  It’s a must watch!

Posted in Comedy | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

WEDNESDAY’S DISCOUNT NEWS

With today’s DISCOUNT NEWS as is TRADITION we are chatting up some FREAKS.  We have a foot licker that says OBAMA set him up, a dude that wants to eat children, and a man bangs a SHEEP

Posted in Comedy | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

CREEPER: THIS DUDE IS IN LOVE WITH BALLOONS [VIDEO]

Check out THIS a-hole! There’s an episode of National Geographic’s “Taboo” that’s gonna air on August 19th that features a guy who is in love with balloons.  He makes out with them, hugs them, and caresses them.  It’s pretty weird.  … Continue reading

Posted in Comedy | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | 3 Comments